Birth Name :

Christina Maria Aguilera

Birth Date :

December 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Genie in a Bottle" (1999)

Christina Aguilera Picture

Christina Aguilera Related News

The Wanted Not Really Apologizing to Christina Aguilera for Calling Her a 'B***h'

The Wanted Not Really Apologizing to Christina Aguilera for Calling Her a 'B***h'

Comment | 1464 days ago
One of the British boyband members, Tom Parker, admits during a street interview that he and his bandmates 'shouldn't have said it,' but still puts the blame on the 'Voice' mentor's attitude. Read More
Christina Aguilera Bleeding When Singing at Etta James' Funeral

Christina Aguilera Bleeding When Singing at Etta James' Funeral

Comment | 1555 days ago
The 'Ain't No Other Man' hitmaker performs 'At Last' when fluid that looks like blood is caught on camera running down her legs. Read More
Kelly Clarkson Wishes to Play Christina Aguilera on 'SNL' Sketch

Kelly Clarkson Wishes to Play Christina Aguilera on 'SNL' Sketch

Comment | 1579 days ago
The 'Mr. Know It All' hitmaker, who is going to perform on 'Saturday Night Live' on January 7, reveals that she wants to team up with Charles Barkley to spoof 'The Voice'. Read More

Christina Aguilera Album and Single

Christina Aguilera Movie