Christina Hendricks News

Birth Name :

Christina Rene Hendricks

Birth Date :

May 03, 1975

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As Joan Holloway in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

Christina Hendricks Related News


1
Lipstick Fan Christina Hendricks

Lipstick Fan Christina Hendricks

Comment | 1968 days ago
'Mad Men' actress Christina Hendricks is obsessed with lipsticks and has 'hundreds' of cosmetics, and also collects handbags. Read More
Christina Hendricks Used to Be 'Goth and Punk'

Christina Hendricks Used to Be 'Goth and Punk'

Comment | 2006 days ago
The 'Mad Men' actress is known for her elegant style, but claims when she was a teenager, she had a very distinct look that made people rarely takes note of her beauty. Read More
Christina Hendricks 'Protective' of Husband

Christina Hendricks 'Protective' of Husband

Comment | 2006 days ago
The 'Mad Men' beauty, who tied the know with actor Geoffrey Arend in October 2009, confesses she has developed even more 'intense' feelings of love for her partner after marriage. Read More
Christina Hendricks Thinks Living in Italy Makes Her Sexier

Christina Hendricks Thinks Living in Italy Makes Her Sexier

Comment | 2132 days ago
The 'Mad Men' actress reveals she hasn't always been curvy, and put on 15 pounds after treating herself to pasta and cappuccino coffees while working as a model in Europe. Read More
Christina Hendricks Often Hit On by Women and Gay Men

Christina Hendricks Often Hit On by Women and Gay Men

Comment | 2153 days ago
Saying that her husband thinks it's so odd that so many women hit on her, the 'Mad Men' actress admits she finds it flattering that so many different people have admitted being attracted to her. Read More
First Pics of Christina Hendricks and Geoffrey Arend's Nuptials

First Pics of Christina Hendricks and Geoffrey Arend's Nuptials

Comment | 2513 days ago
During the nuptials, Christina Hendricks has been seen donning a white gown, while her fiance Geoffrey Arend has been pictured wearing a brown outfit. Read More
'Mad Men' Actress Christina Hendricks Weds Fiance Geoffrey Arend

'Mad Men' Actress Christina Hendricks Weds Fiance Geoffrey Arend

Comment | 2513 days ago
Christina Hendricks and Geoffrey Arend have tied the knot at Il Buco restaurant in New York City over the weekend, People claims. Read More

1