Birth Name :

Christine Flores

Birth Date :

September 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

Single "AM to PM" from album "Christina Milian" (2001)

Christina Milian Picture

Christina Milian Related News

Being a New Woman, Christina Milian Plans Changes on Next Album

Being a New Woman, Christina Milian Plans Changes on Next Album

Comment | 1899 days ago
The 'Dip It Low' singer reveals she will not use 'Elope' as the title of her forthcoming album and plans to re-record the tracks because her life has changed so much since divorcing from The-Dream. Read More
Christina Milian to Stay Single for a Long Time

Christina Milian to Stay Single for a Long Time

Comment | 1918 days ago
'No dating, no nothing. I love being single,' the 'AM to PM' singer opens up when stating she wants to live without a man after reaching an out-of-court settlement in her divorce from The-Dream. Read More
The-Dream Files for Divorce Just Days Before Christina Milian Gives a Birth

The-Dream Files for Divorce Just Days Before Christina Milian Gives a Birth

Comment | 2030 days ago
Claiming his marriage was 'irretrievably broken', the 32-year-old producer files the papers on February 17 just nine days before the 'Dip It Low' singer gave birth to daughter Violet. Read More

Christina Milian Album and Single