Claire Danes

Birth Name :

Claire Catherine Danes

Birth Date :

April 12, 1979

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Angela Chase in the ABC series "My So-Called Life" (1994)

Claire Danes Picture

Claire Danes Related News

Golden Globes 2012: Claire Danes Wins Best Actress Again

Golden Globes 2012: Claire Danes Wins Best Actress Again

Comment | 1481 days ago
The other winners at the 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards include Laura Dern, Kate Winslet, Michelle Williams, Meryl Streep and George Clooney. Read More
Claire Danes Regrets Quitting College

Claire Danes Regrets Quitting College

Comment | 1845 days ago
The 'Temple Grandin' star, who quit studying psychology at Yale University after just two years, opens up that if she was able to, she will advice her younger self to go to college. Read More
Claire Danes Going Back to TV Series With 'Homeland'

Claire Danes Going Back to TV Series With 'Homeland'

Comment | 1905 days ago
The 'Temple Grandin' beauty has officially signed on to star as a CIA officer battling her own psychological demons in the one-hour drama pilot for Showtime. Read More