Clay Aiken

Birth Name :

Clayton Holmes Grissom

Birth Date :

November 30, 1978

Birth Place :

Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

Popular for :

First runner-up of the 2nd season of "American Idol"

Clay Aiken Picture

Clay Aiken Related News

Adam Lambert Says Clay Aiken Can Ride His 'Coattails'

Adam Lambert Says Clay Aiken Can Ride His 'Coattails'

Comment | 2680 days ago
Adam Lambert does not get bothered with Clay Aiken's critique on him, claiming Clay only tries to get public attention. Read More
Clay Aiken Frightened of Adam Lambert's Voice

Clay Aiken Frightened of Adam Lambert's Voice

Comment | 2686 days ago
Clay Aiken wrote on his website to express his dislike of Adam Lambert, saying that Adam's performance was, 'contrived, awful, and slightly frightening!' Read More
Clay Aiken's Most Memorable Thing in 2008

Clay Aiken's Most Memorable Thing in 2008

Comment | 2838 days ago
Revealing that being a new dad is something he remembers forever, Clay Aiken has opted to have full time parenthood with his best friend, Jaymes Foster. Read More