Clint Eastwood

Birth Name :

Clinton Eastwood Jr.

Birth Date :

May 31, 1930

Birth Place :

San Fransisco, California, USA

Popular for :

As Insp. 'Dirty' Harry Callahan in movie "Dirty Harry" (1971)

Clint Eastwood Picture

Clint Eastwood Related News

Beyonce Knowles to Get Clint Eastwood's Direction in 'A Star Is Born'

Beyonce Knowles to Get Clint Eastwood's Direction in 'A Star Is Born'

Comment | 1986 days ago
Warner Bros. has confirmed that both the 'Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)' hitmaker and the Academy Awards-winning director are in negotiation to do a musical version of the 1937 classic. Read More
Clint Eastwood Believes Chances Only Come Once in a Lifetime

Clint Eastwood Believes Chances Only Come Once in a Lifetime

Comment | 2035 days ago
The 'Million Dollar Baby' actor thinks people should take every opportunity that comes their way, and insists anyone who believes in reincarnation should focus more on the present. Read More