Cobie Smulders

Birth Name :

Jacoba Fransisca Maria Smulders

Birth Date :

April 03, 1982

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Popular for :

As Robin Scherbatsky in CBS' series "How I Met Your Mother"

Cobie Smulders Picture

Cobie Smulders Related News

Cobie Smulders Shortlisted for Mystery Role in 'The Avengers'

Cobie Smulders Shortlisted for Mystery Role in 'The Avengers'

Comment | 1913 days ago
Along with Morena Baccarin, Jessica Lucas and Mary Elizabeth Winstead, the 'How I Met Your Mother' actress reportedly vies for the part Samuel L. Jackson described to be his sidekick. Read More