Birth Name :

Starfish

Birth Date :

1998

Birth Place :

London, United Kingdom

Popular for :

Single "Yellow" (2000)

Coldplay Picture

Coldplay Related News

Coldplay Enlist 'Extreme' Producer for New Album

Coldplay Enlist 'Extreme' Producer for New Album

Comment | 1932 days ago
The 'Viva La Vida' hitmakers has hired Markus Dravs for their forthcoming fifth album after Brian Eno suggested they also draft in someone else to help them edit their work. Read More
Coldplay Has Offered 'Glee' to Use Their Songs

Coldplay Has Offered 'Glee' to Use Their Songs

Comment | 1939 days ago
Although the rock band initially refused the hit series the rights to 'Viva La Vida' for the pilot episode, frontman Chris Martin has called to say they changed their minds once the show took off. Read More
Coldplay Bans Children's Choirs From 'Christmas Lights'

Coldplay Bans Children's Choirs From 'Christmas Lights'

Comment | 1962 days ago
Speaking about predictable festive pop sounds the group don't want on the track, guitarist Johnny Buckland insists, 'A children's choir, that's a no-go, and sleigh bells.' Read More

Coldplay Album and Single