Colin Farrell

Birth Name :

Colin James Farrell

Birth Date :

May 31, 1976

Birth Place :

Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Popular for :

As Roland Bozz in "Tigerland" (2000)

Colin Farrell Picture

Colin Farrell Related News

Rihanna Exchanges Saucy Texts With Colin Farrell

Rihanna Exchanges Saucy Texts With Colin Farrell

Comment | 1924 days ago
The 'Only Girl (In the World)' singer has reportedly been bombarding the Irish actor with messages after they met on TV host Graham Norton's British chat show shortly before Christmas. Read More
Colin Farrell Doesn't Regret Giving Up Drinking

Colin Farrell Doesn't Regret Giving Up Drinking

Comment | 1977 days ago
The 'Total Recall' actor insists that turning his back on his former wild ways is the best decision in his life before adding, 'It doesn't bother me watching my mates getting drunk when we go out.' Read More
Colin Farrell Considers Himself a Softie

Colin Farrell Considers Himself a Softie

Comment | 1983 days ago
Though he plays a tough tattooed Russian in new movie 'The Way Back', the Irish actor confesses, 'To be honest with you, I'm a big girl's blouse. I wouldn't be into spiders and stuff.' Read More

Colin Farrell Movie