Corinne Bailey Rae

Birth Name :

Corinne Jacqueline Bailey

Birth Date :

February 26, 1979

Birth Place :

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Popular for :

Album "Corinne Bailey Rae" (2006)

Corinne Bailey Rae Picture

Corinne Bailey Rae Related News

Corinne Bailey Rae's Husband Might Die From Suspected Overdose

Corinne Bailey Rae's Husband Might Die From Suspected Overdose

Comment | 3015 days ago
Though the identification on the death of Corinne Bailey Rae's husband is not finished, the current initial identifications assumed that the saxophonist was dead of drugs overdose. Read More
Corinne Bailey Rae's Husband Dead of Overdose

Corinne Bailey Rae's Husband Dead of Overdose

Comment | 3020 days ago
Corinne Bailey Rae's husband Jason Rae, who is known as a saxophonist, was found dead from a suspected drugs overdose at their flat in the Hyde park area of Leeds. Read More

Corinne Bailey Rae Album and Single