Cory Monteith

Birth Name :

Cory Allan Monteith

Birth Date :

May 11, 1982

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Popular for :

As Finn Hudson in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Cory Monteith Picture

Cory Monteith Related News

Pics: Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Pack on PDA During Hockey Game

Pics: Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Pack on PDA During Hockey Game

Comment | 1360 days ago
Though Lea's parents were sitting nearby, the blossoming couple couldn't get their hands off each other throughout the New York Rangers vs. the New Jersey Devils match last Wednesday, May 16. Read More
Video: Cory Monteith Smooches Megan Hilty on Stage at GLAAD Awards

Video: Cory Monteith Smooches Megan Hilty on Stage at GLAAD Awards

Comment | 1413 days ago
Along with Naya Rivera and John Stamos, the 'Glee' star auctions off his kissing service to raise funds to support the gay and lesbian issue. Read More
Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Go Public With Relationship in Vancouver

Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Go Public With Relationship in Vancouver

Comment | 1438 days ago
Multiple eyewitnesses claim to see the Rachel Berry and Finn Hudson of 'Glee' enjoying a romantic sightseeing and having a dinner date at a Japanese restaurant during their recent trip in Canada. Read More

Cory Monteith Movie