Cristiano Ronaldo

Birth Name :

Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro

Birth Date :

February 05, 1985

Birth Place :

Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Popular for :

Led Sporting Lisbon to beat Manchester United 3-1 in the inauguration of the Alvalade XXI stadium in 2003

Cristiano Ronaldo Picture

Cristiano Ronaldo Related News

Video: Sexy Megan Fox, Cristiano Ronaldo Turn Up the Heat in Armani Ads

Video: Sexy Megan Fox, Cristiano Ronaldo Turn Up the Heat in Armani Ads

Comment | 2115 days ago
In a new Armani Jeans and Emporio Armani Underwear commercial, Megan gives a room service waiter his best 'tip' ever, while Cristiano lets his housekeeper feast her eyes on his rippling six pack. Read More
Robert Pattinson Tops World's Sexiest Man List

Robert Pattinson Tops World's Sexiest Man List

Comment | 2143 days ago
For the second year running, the 'Twilight' hunk leads the Glamour's 50 Sexiest Men list and beats other actors starring in vampire-based productions, such as Taylor Lautner and Ian Somerhalder. Read More
Cristiano Ronaldo Names His Baby Boy After Himself

Cristiano Ronaldo Names His Baby Boy After Himself

Comment | 2185 days ago
Meanwhile, the captain of Portuguese national soccer team is believed to have given the surrogate mother of his son almost 20 million dollars for hush money. Read More