Crystal Bowersox

Birth Name :

Crystal Lynn Bowersox

Birth Date :

August 04, 1985

Birth Place :

Elliston, Ohio, USA

Popular for :

Runner-up of "American Idol" 9th season

Crystal Bowersox Picture

Crystal Bowersox Related News

Crystal Bowersox Shares Dark Past in Full 'Farmer's Daughter' Video

Crystal Bowersox Shares Dark Past in Full 'Farmer's Daughter' Video

Comment | 1967 days ago
Strumming her guitar, the 'American Idol' runner-up sings about her tumultuous relationship with her alcoholic mother before showing off what kind of a mother she turns out to be. Read More
Sneak Peek: Crystal Bowersox's Music Video for 'Farmer's Daughter'

Sneak Peek: Crystal Bowersox's Music Video for 'Farmer's Daughter'

Comment | 1968 days ago
In the brief preview for her first music video post-'American Idol', the season 9 runner-up strums her guitar as she sings hear heart out about her dark past. Read More
Crystal Bowersox to Be Murder Suspect on 'Body of Proof'

Crystal Bowersox to Be Murder Suspect on 'Body of Proof'

Comment | 1995 days ago
Talking about her acting debut, the 'American Idol' alum admits she 'laughed hysterically' when learning the character she's accused of beating to 'a bloody pulp' shares similarity with her husband. Read More