Cynthia Nixon

Birth Name :

Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Birth Date :

April 09, 1966

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Miranda Hobbes in HBO sitcom "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Cynthia Nixon Picture

Cynthia Nixon Related News

Cynthia Nixon Loves Being Unemployed

Cynthia Nixon Loves Being Unemployed

Comment | 2112 days ago
The 'Sex and the City' actress admits that she embraces every minute when she doesn't work because she gets to spend time with two children and partner Christine Marinoni. Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker Sleeps With Her 'Sex and the City 2' Co-Stars

Sarah Jessica Parker Sleeps With Her 'Sex and the City 2' Co-Stars

Comment | 2201 days ago
The Carrie Bradshaw depicter reveals her close bond with Kim Cattrall, Cynthia Nixon, and Kristin Davis even got her into sleeping in the same bed with them while filming the second 'SATC' movie. Read More
Cynthia Nixon Loves Her Partner's 'Butchness'

Cynthia Nixon Loves Her Partner's 'Butchness'

Comment | 2210 days ago
'She's basically a short man with boobs. A lot of what I love about her is her butchness,' says the 44-year-old actress about her partner Christine Marinoni, whom she's been dating since January 2004. Read More

Cynthia Nixon Movie