Daft Punk

Birth Name :

Darlin'

Birth Date :

1993

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Popular for :

Single "Da Funk" (1995)

Daft Punk Related News

Joe Jonas Names Daft Punk as Solo Album's Influences

Joe Jonas Names Daft Punk as Solo Album's Influences

Comment | 1929 days ago
Met in the middle of a recording session with producer Danja, the middle member of the Jonas Brother opens up that he also draws inspiration from Joseph Kosinski-directed 'Tron Legacy'. Read More
Daft Punk Glowing in New 'Tron Legacy' Photo, Another Soundtrack Previewed

Daft Punk Glowing in New 'Tron Legacy' Photo, Another Soundtrack Previewed

Comment | 2028 days ago
Walt Disney Pictures has released the first official photo of the electronic duo in the sci-fi film before a snippet of their 'The Game Has Changed' song is made available for a listen. Read More
The 51st Annual Grammy Awards Winners

The 51st Annual Grammy Awards Winners

Comment | 2639 days ago
Robert Plant and Alison Krauss proudly showed off their trophies at the press room of the 51st Annual Grammy Awards. Read More