Birth Name :

Dane Jeffrey Cook

Birth Date :

March 18, 1972

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts

Popular for :

His comedy album "Retaliation" (2005)

Dane Cook Picture

Dane Cook Related News

Funnyman Dane Cook Breaks Stand-Up Comedy Record

Funnyman Dane Cook Breaks Stand-Up Comedy Record

Comment | 3095 days ago
The "Employee of the Month" star performed for seven hours to beat out the six-hour, seven-minute record set by fellow comedian Dave Chappelle. Read More
Jessica Simpson Turns to Dane Cook for Love

Jessica Simpson Turns to Dane Cook for Love

Comment | 3278 days ago
Jessica Simpson was seen having an intimate time with co-star Dane Cook post her split from John Mayer. Read More