Daniel Craig

Birth Name :

Daniel Wroughton Craig

Birth Date :

March 02, 1968

Birth Place :

Chester, England, UK

Popular for :

As James Bond in "Casino Royale" (2006)

Daniel Craig Picture

Daniel Craig Related News

Rooney Mara Gets Topless in 'Girl with the Dragon Tattoo' Poster

Rooney Mara Gets Topless in 'Girl with the Dragon Tattoo' Poster

Comment | 2016 days ago
The Lisbeth Salander depicter, who graces the one-sheet in her Gothic style, is hugged from the back by her co-star Daniel Craig. Read More
Rachel Weisz Snapped Holding Hands With Daniel Craig

Rachel Weisz Snapped Holding Hands With Daniel Craig

Comment | 2173 days ago
One month after announcing her separation from director Darren Aronofsky, the 'Agora' actress has been caught on camera walking arm-in-arm with the Bond actor in an English countryside town. Read More
Landing Lead Role, Rooney Mara Joins Daniel Craig in 'Dragon Tattoo'

Landing Lead Role, Rooney Mara Joins Daniel Craig in 'Dragon Tattoo'

Comment | 2305 days ago
The Erica Albright of 'The Social Network' will play Lisbeth Salander in the upcoming adaptation of Stieg Larsson's crime novel, 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo'. Read More