Daniel Day-Lewis

Birth Name :

Daniel Michael Blake Day-Lewis

Birth Date :

April 29, 1957

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Christy Brown in "My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown" (1989)

Daniel Day-Lewis Picture

Daniel Day-Lewis Related News

Sandra Bullock Grabs Two Nominations for 2010 Golden Globes, Full List Nominees

Sandra Bullock Grabs Two Nominations for 2010 Golden Globes, Full List Nominees

Comment | 2418 days ago
Two of her 2009 movies, 'The Blind Side' and 'The Proposal', have brought the star of 'Miss Congeniality' nods for Best Actress at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards. Read More

Daniel Day-Lewis Movie