Daniel Radcliffe News

Birth Name :

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Date :

July 23, 1989

Birth Place :

Fulham, London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Harry Potter in "Harry Potter" series

Daniel Radcliffe Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Daniel Radcliffe Looks Dapper at 'The Woman in Black' Premiere

Daniel Radcliffe Looks Dapper at 'The Woman in Black' Premiere

Comment | 1580 days ago
The other stars coming to the special screening of the James Watkins-directed movie in London are Liz White and Roxanne Pallett, who both look stunning in their black dresses. Read More
Daniel Radcliffe Reveals His Massive Crush on Katy Perry

Daniel Radcliffe Reveals His Massive Crush on Katy Perry

Comment | 1594 days ago
When asked by Josh Horowitz who his celebrity crush is, the 'Harry Potter' actor names the 'One That Got Away' hitmaker. Read More
Daniel Radcliffe Braves Terrors of Creepy Shadow in New 'Woman in Black' Trailer

Daniel Radcliffe Braves Terrors of Creepy Shadow in New 'Woman in Black' Trailer

Comment | 1643 days ago
The new trailer for 'The Woman in Black' reveals more spooky and unnerving scenes including a faint silhouette of a shadowy lady who's haunting the Eel Marsh house. Read More
2012 People's Choice Awards Nominees: Daniel Radcliffe Battles Robert Pattinson

2012 People's Choice Awards Nominees: Daniel Radcliffe Battles Robert Pattinson

Comment | 1658 days ago
The 'Harry Potter' series leading man and the 'Water for Elephants' actor will go face-to-face to claim the Favorite Movie Actor award in the annual prize-giving event. Read More
Daniel Radcliffe Troubled by Vengeful Ghost in 'Woman in Black' Teaser

Daniel Radcliffe Troubled by Vengeful Ghost in 'Woman in Black' Teaser

Comment | 1741 days ago
Playing a young lawyer named Arthur Kipps, the 'Harry Potter' star is seen in the fresh teaser trailer running for his dear life and being trapped in a burning room. Read More
Daniel Radcliffe Wept Like a Child on Last Day of 'Harry Potter' Filming

Daniel Radcliffe Wept Like a Child on Last Day of 'Harry Potter' Filming

Comment | 1788 days ago
Explaining the reason why, the leading man of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II' tells Larry King that he's made some serious bonds with the people behind the boy wizard series. Read More
Video: Daniel Radcliffe Shows Off Singing Skill at 2011 Tony Awards

Video: Daniel Radcliffe Shows Off Singing Skill at 2011 Tony Awards

Comment | 1807 days ago
Along with his 'How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying' castmates, the 'Harry Potter' actor performs 'The Brotherhood of Man'. Read More
Daniel Radcliffe Escapes Tom Felton's Mean Prank

Daniel Radcliffe Escapes Tom Felton's Mean Prank

Comment | 1812 days ago
The 21-year-old actor has nearly fallen victim to his co-star's mean prank in which he was supposed to be kidnapped from 'Harry Potter' set with duct-taped mouth. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next