Birth Name :

David Michael Navarro

Birth Date :

June 07, 1967

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Popular for :

Jane's Addiction guitarist

Dave Navarro Related News

Nude Dave Navarro Promotes Ink Over Fur in New PETA Ad

Nude Dave Navarro Promotes Ink Over Fur in New PETA Ad

Comment | 2466 days ago
The guitarist of Jane's Addiction does a full frontal pose in the ad campaign which tagline reads, 'Ink, not mink. Be comfortable in your own skin and let animals keep theirs.' Read More

Carmen Electra and Navarro are Officially Singles

Comment | 3602 days ago
Carmen Electra and Dave Navarro's divorce has been finalised, splitting their assets and personal belongings according to prenuptial agreement. Read More

Carmen Electra Hates Signing Nude Pics

Comment | 3610 days ago
Carmen Electra stopped signing her pics for fans when presented with a nude pic of herself, saying that she feels weird signing nude. Read More

Dave Navarro Video

Dave Navarro Album and Single

Dave Navarro Movie