David Archuleta

Birth Name :

David James Archuleta

Birth Date :

December 28, 1990

Birth Place :

Miami, Florida, USA

Popular for :

Runner-up of the 7th season "American Idol"

David Archuleta Picture

David Archuleta Related News

Video: David Archuleta Leaving Management to Have Control Over Life

Video: David Archuleta Leaving Management to Have Control Over Life

Comment | 2046 days ago
The 'American Idol' alum has made used of his official YouTube channel to post a video in which he explains about his decisions for parting ways with record label Jive and management company. Read More
Video: David Archuleta Performs New Song on 2010 Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon

Video: David Archuleta Performs New Song on 2010 Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon

Comment | 2216 days ago
When taking part in the charity event to raise money for the Muscular Dystrophy Association, the 'American Idol' alum debuts a brand new song titled 'Things Are Gonna Get Better'. Read More
David Archuleta Debuts 'Something 'Bout Love' Video

David Archuleta Debuts 'Something 'Bout Love' Video

Comment | 2247 days ago
Along with the release of the music video for first single off 'The Other Side of Down', the 'American Idol' alum explains that it is 'about people who are feeling a little down and a little alone.' Read More

David Archuleta Album and Single