Birth Name :

David Robert Joseph Beckham

Birth Date :

May 02, 1975

Birth Place :

Leytonstone, London, England

Popular for :

Helped England to qualify for the 2002 World Cup Finals in Korea and Japan

David Beckham Picture

David Beckham Related News

Justin Bieber Gives Autographed Guitars to David Beckham's Sons

Justin Bieber Gives Autographed Guitars to David Beckham's Sons

Comment | 1813 days ago
Repaying the Beckham family for being his big fans, the 'U Smile' hitmaker sends three exclusive signed acoustic guitars to Brooklyn, Romeo and Cruz. Read More
David and Victoria Beckham Get New Pet Puppy

David and Victoria Beckham Get New Pet Puppy

Comment | 1838 days ago
Former Spice Girls member Victoria expresses her excitement for having the new French bulldog as tweeting, 'This is Scarlet our new French bulldog puppy Coco has a sister!!' Read More
David Beckham Has Minor Car Crash

David Beckham Has Minor Car Crash

Comment | 1846 days ago
David Beckham and his 12-year-old son Brooklyn have escaped a minor car crash uninjured. Read More

David Beckham Movie