David Boreanaz

Birth Name :

David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date :

May 16, 1969

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Angel in TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997-1999)

David Boreanaz Picture

David Boreanaz Related News

David Boreanaz Sued for Sexual Harassment by 'Bones' Extra

David Boreanaz Sued for Sexual Harassment by 'Bones' Extra

Comment | 2024 days ago
In response to the lawsuit, the rep for the Special Agent Seeley Booth of 'Bones' insists that the alleged inappropriate conducts are 'totally fabricated and absurd'. Read More
Jaime Bergman 'Still Hurt' by David Boreanaz Infidelities

Jaime Bergman 'Still Hurt' by David Boreanaz Infidelities

Comment | 2101 days ago
Although her husband reveals he wants to work on their marriage, the 34-year-old beauty states that she is still angry, mad and hurt. Read More
David Boreanaz Admits Cheating on His Wife

David Boreanaz Admits Cheating on His Wife

Comment | 2104 days ago
The 'Bones' star has admitted that he had carried on an affair behind Jaime Bergman's back, saying his former mistress blackmails and threatens him to go public with their secret relationship. Read More

David Boreanaz Movie