David Cook

Birth Name :

David Roland Cook

Birth Date :

December 20, 1982

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Winner of 7th season "American Idol"

David Cook Picture

David Cook Related News

David Cook Moved by His Trip to Ethiopia

David Cook Moved by His Trip to Ethiopia

Comment | 2374 days ago
Taking part in the upcoming 'Idol Gives Back', season 7 winner of 'American Idol' urges people to help provide adolescent girls in the country with an education. Read More
David Cook Admits He Is Better With Guitar Than Tools

David Cook Admits He Is Better With Guitar Than Tools

Comment | 2456 days ago
Answering the question about his experience in the 'Extreme Makeover: Home Edition' show, the Season 7 'American Idol' winner admits, 'It was educational to say the least.' Read More
David Cook's Emotional Return After His Brother's Death

David Cook's Emotional Return After His Brother's Death

Comment | 2699 days ago
David Cook is back on tour which was reported as an emotional performance after his brother's death on May 2. Read More