David Duchovny

Birth Name :

David William Duchovny

Birth Date :

August 07, 1960

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, US

Popular for :

As Fox Mulder in TV series "The X Files" (1993-2002)

David Duchovny Picture

David Duchovny Related News

David Duchovny Wants to Finish His Doctorate Degree

David Duchovny Wants to Finish His Doctorate Degree

Comment | 2232 days ago
The 49-year-old actor admits that he often thinks about completing his doctorate in comparative literature in which he never completed. Read More
David Duchovny Not Yet Growing Up

David Duchovny Not Yet Growing Up

Comment | 2236 days ago
Although admitting that he has found a new maturity following her sex addiction treatment, the 49-year-old actor still feels like he hasn't grown up. Read More
David Duchovny Goes Into Rehab for Sex Addiction

David Duchovny Goes Into Rehab for Sex Addiction

Comment | 2831 days ago
Actor David Duchovny admitted that he voluntarily entered a facility for treatment of sex addiction. Read More

David Duchovny Movie