David Guetta

Birth Name :

Pierre David Guetta

Birth Date :

November 07, 1967

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Popular for :

Single "Just a Little More Love" (2001)

David Guetta Picture

David Guetta Related News

David Guetta Fears Duet With Madonna Won't Be Released

David Guetta Fears Duet With Madonna Won't Be Released

Comment | 2609 days ago
Admitting that he has recorded a track together with the Queen of Pop, the 'Love Is Gone' singer says the single may never see the light of day due to money problems within her management. Read More
Taylor Swift Among the Leaders of 2010 Grammy Nominees

Taylor Swift Among the Leaders of 2010 Grammy Nominees

Comment | 2790 days ago
Grabbing eight nominations from the 52nd Annual Grammy Awards, the young country crooner follows Beyonce Knowles who leads the field with 10 nods. Read More

David Guetta Album and Single