David Letterman

Birth Name :

David Michael Letterman

Birth Date :

April 17, 1947

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Popular for :

As Host in NBC's talk-show "Late Night with David Letterman" (1982-1993)

David Letterman Related News

Eva Longoria's Breast Slip-Up on Letterman

Eva Longoria's Breast Slip-Up on Letterman

Comment | 2002 days ago
Eva Longoria almost suffered a wardrobe malfunction on 'The Late Show' when her low-cut jacket popped open while she was speaking to host David Letterman. Read More
Joaquin Phoenix Returns to 'Late Show with David Letterman' to Apologize

Joaquin Phoenix Returns to 'Late Show with David Letterman' to Apologize

Comment | 2198 days ago
'I hope I didn't offend you in any way,' Joaquin tells host David Letterman as referring to his 2009 appearance where he came out with a thick unkempt beard and confused look. Read More
Oprah Winfrey Tops List of the Highest Paid Talk Show Hosts in the U.S.

Oprah Winfrey Tops List of the Highest Paid Talk Show Hosts in the U.S.

Comment | 2240 days ago
The host of 'The Oprah Winfrey Show' leads the pack with a staggering wage of more than the combined total of the next four top earners considering she gets paid $315 million-a-year. Read More

David Letterman Movie