David Schwimmer

Birth Name :

David Lawrence Schwimmer

Birth Date :

November 02, 1966

Birth Place :

Astoria, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Ross Geller in TV series "Friends" (1994)

David Schwimmer Picture

David Schwimmer Related News

David Schwimmer Is an Expectant Father

David Schwimmer Is an Expectant Father

Comment | 1983 days ago
Representative confirms that Zoe Buckman, the wife of the former 'Friends' star, is pregnant with their first child, and that the couple are delighted with the happy news. Read More
David Schwimmer Has Secretly Wed Girlfriend

David Schwimmer Has Secretly Wed Girlfriend

Comment | 2055 days ago
David's spokesperson has confirmed that the 'Friends' actor has tied the knot with Zoe Buckman in a private ceremony in early June. Read More
David Schwimmer Engaged to Photographer Girlfriend

David Schwimmer Engaged to Photographer Girlfriend

Comment | 2266 days ago
Representative for David is the one who brings to light the happy news that the former 'Friends' star is set to marry his girlfriend of three years Zoe Buckman. Read More