Demi Lovato News

Birth Name :

Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Date :

August 20, 1992

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Mitchie Torres in Disney Channel Original Movie "Camp Rock" (2008)

Demi Lovato Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Demi Lovato on Her Future: 'I Want to Be Married With Kids in 10 Years'

Demi Lovato on Her Future: 'I Want to Be Married With Kids in 10 Years'

Comment | 1486 days ago
The 'Skyscraper' singer also opens up that it's hard for her to find a perfect partner after getting out of rehab, explaining, 'What's more embarrassing is that his mom will already know my life.' Read More
Demi Lovato Opens Up About Using Cocaine: 'Promoters Gave Me Drugs'

Demi Lovato Opens Up About Using Cocaine: 'Promoters Gave Me Drugs'

Comment | 1523 days ago
Admitting that she once used drugs to seek solace, the former 'Sonny with a Chance' star explains, 'What I can say is that I was depressed.' Read More
Demi Lovato Insists She's Not Rekindling Romance With Joe Jonas

Demi Lovato Insists She's Not Rekindling Romance With Joe Jonas

Comment | 1535 days ago
Though claiming that she's not reuniting with the Jonas Brothers member, the 'Skyscraper' singer admits that 'it's been cool hanging out with him again.' Read More
Video: Demi Lovato Channels Inner Rocker as She Takes on 'American Idol' Stage

Video: Demi Lovato Channels Inner Rocker as She Takes on 'American Idol' Stage

Comment | 1561 days ago
Looking energetic in a black leather jacket and matching tight pants, Demi performed her single 'Give Your Heart a Break' to the audience's delight during the March 15 result night of the talent show. Read More
Demi Lovato Likes to Throw Things to Get Rid of Boredom

Demi Lovato Likes to Throw Things to Get Rid of Boredom

Comment | 1568 days ago
Opening up about the most 'rock and roll' thing she's ever done, the 'Skyscrapper' singer reveals she's trashed dressing room just for fun. Read More
Pics: Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas Reunite for Magazine Photo Shoot

Pics: Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas Reunite for Magazine Photo Shoot

Comment | 1596 days ago
Two years after their split, the 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' star and her former flame are caught on camera having a photo session together in Malibu, California. Read More
Demi Lovato Reveals Sexy Picture From Tyler Shields' Photo Shoot

Demi Lovato Reveals Sexy Picture From Tyler Shields' Photo Shoot

Comment | 1604 days ago
The 'Skyscraper' hitmaker shows the brand new image shot by the famed photographer on her Twitter page a week after making her comeback to the micro blogging site. Read More
Demi Lovato on Ditching Twitter: 'It's for the Best'

Demi Lovato on Ditching Twitter: 'It's for the Best'

Comment | 1613 days ago
The Mitchie Torres of 'Camp Rock' says that she quits updating on the micro blogging site for a while now, stating, 'Twitter break.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next