Demi Lovato News

Birth Name :

Demetria Devonne Lovato

Birth Date :

August 20, 1992

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Mitchie Torres in Disney Channel Original Movie "Camp Rock" (2008)

Demi Lovato Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Demi Lovato on Punching Dancer: I Felt Like She'd Betrayed Me

Demi Lovato on Punching Dancer: I Felt Like She'd Betrayed Me

Comment | 1732 days ago
Aside from addressing the incident that led to her stint in rehab, the former 'Sonny with a Chance' star insists that she wouldn't blame Joe Jonas for her meltdown. Read More
Demi Lovato Rumored to Be Quietly Dating Ryan Phillippe

Demi Lovato Rumored to Be Quietly Dating Ryan Phillippe

Comment | 1748 days ago
The former 'Sonny with a Chance' star has been alleged hooking up with Reese Witherspoon's ex-husband, but an insider insists that the actor is 'totally single.' Read More
Demi Lovato Stands Tall Alone in 'Skyscraper' Music Video

Demi Lovato Stands Tall Alone in 'Skyscraper' Music Video

Comment | 1753 days ago
Speaking of the clip for her new single, the former 'Sonny with a Chance' star explains, 'That video was an emotional release for me, like therapy...' Read More
Audio: Demi Lovato Shares Personal Journey Through 'Skyscraper'

Audio: Demi Lovato Shares Personal Journey Through 'Skyscraper'

Comment | 1755 days ago
Offering a listen to the new single, the former 'Sonny with a Chance' star explains that the tune is inspired by the struggles that she has dealt with the past year. Read More
Demi Lovato Gets Emotional While Recording 'Skyscraper'

Demi Lovato Gets Emotional While Recording 'Skyscraper'

Comment | 1761 days ago
A co-writer for Demi's new single reveals that the former 'Sonny with a Chance' star 'absolutely killed it and [you] could hear her cry while she was recording it.' Read More
Demi Lovato Has Twitter Reunion With Old Pal Logan Henderson

Demi Lovato Has Twitter Reunion With Old Pal Logan Henderson

Comment | 1770 days ago
Shortly after the Big Time Rush member greeted her on the micro-blogging site, the former 'Sonny with a Chance' star excitedly tells her fans to follow her long lost childhood friend. Read More
Demi Lovato 'Steals' the Kardashian Sisters' Makeup Artist for New Video

Demi Lovato 'Steals' the Kardashian Sisters' Makeup Artist for New Video

Comment | 1779 days ago
The former 'Sonny with a Chance' star has hired Kourtney, Kim and Khloe's makeup artist Joyce Bonelli to make her look flawless in the first music video from her upcoming album. Read More
Joe Jonas Could Be Apologizing to Demi Lovato Through Song

Joe Jonas Could Be Apologizing to Demi Lovato Through Song

Comment | 1780 days ago
The middle member of the Jonas Brothers stirs up speculations that 'I'm Sorry' might be an ode to his ex-girlfriend after admitting that the new song is based on one of his relationships. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next