Dennis Quaid

Birth Name :

Dennis William Quaid

Birth Date :

April 09, 1954

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Mike in "Breaking Away" (1979)

Dennis Quaid Picture

Dennis Quaid Related News

Dennis Quaid Says Cocaine Use Is 'Greatest Mistake'

Dennis Quaid Says Cocaine Use Is 'Greatest Mistake'

Comment | 1999 days ago
Dennis Quaid says his 'greatest mistake' was becoming addicted to cocaine, but he is adamant the experience has made him a better person. Read More
Dennis Quaid Believes His Twins Were Saved by Prayer

Dennis Quaid Believes His Twins Were Saved by Prayer

Comment | 2261 days ago
Acknowledging that many people prayed for his twins' recovery from accidental overdose, the 'Pandorum' star is convinced that 'a higher power in the universe is controlling what's going on.' Read More
Cam Gigandet Always Feels Nervous Being Around Dennis Quaid

Cam Gigandet Always Feels Nervous Being Around Dennis Quaid

Comment | 2561 days ago
Co-starring with Dennis Quaid in 'Pandorum', Cam Gigandet admits he always felt nervous when he was around the 'Innerspace' actor so he never talked about Dennis' previous projects. Read More