Denzel Washington

Birth Name :

Denzel Hayes Washington Jr.

Birth Date :

December 28, 1954

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. Philip Chandler in TV series "St. Elsewhere" (1982-1988)

Denzel Washington Picture

Denzel Washington Related News

Denzel Washington Admits Illegal Train Driving

Denzel Washington Admits Illegal Train Driving

Comment | 2040 days ago
When speaking about his new thriller 'Unstoppable', the star of 'The Book of Eli' spills he broke regulations for learning how to drive a train while shooting the film. Read More
Chris Pine Finds Working With Denzel Washington Intimidating

Chris Pine Finds Working With Denzel Washington Intimidating

Comment | 2051 days ago
Speaking about starring opposite the Hollywood legend in 'Unstoppable', Chris explains, 'I wanted to bring my A-game because I knew I was going toe-to-toe with one of the best of all time.' Read More
Chris Pine Breaks Bad News to Denzel Washington in 'Unstoppable' Clip

Chris Pine Breaks Bad News to Denzel Washington in 'Unstoppable' Clip

Comment | 2069 days ago
Will informs Frank that the unmanned runaway train just lost the brakes while they race against the clock to stop it from wiping out a heavily populated area. Read More

Denzel Washington Album and Single

Denzel Washington Movie