Birth Name :

Diane Ernestine Earle Ross

Birth Date :

March 26, 1944

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Single "Ain't No Mountain High Enough" (1970)

Diana Ross Picture

Diana Ross Related News

Diana Ross Could Raise Michael Jackson's Kids

Diana Ross Could Raise Michael Jackson's Kids

Comment | 1745 days ago
Diana Ross will reportedly get custody of Michael Jackson's three children if anything happens to their current guardian, Michael's mother Katherine Jackson. Read More
Singer Diana Ross Booed at Jamaican Jazz and Blues Fest

Singer Diana Ross Booed at Jamaican Jazz and Blues Fest

Comment | 2929 days ago
The veteran songstress received the jeering sounds after she ditched plans to screen her performance on monitors to side of the stage. Read More
Diana Ross' Father Passed Away

Diana Ross' Father Passed Away

Comment | 2996 days ago
On Tuesday morning (20.11.07), Fred Ross, Diana Ross' father, passed away at the age of 87 in his Detroit home. Read More

Diana Ross Movie