Diane Kruger

Birth Name :

Diane Heidkrueger

Birth Date :

July 15, 1976

Birth Place :

Algermissen, Lower Saxony, Germany

Popular for :

As Helen in "Troy" (2004)

Diane Kruger Picture

Diane Kruger Related News

Diane Kruger Claims She Is Not Cultured Enough

Diane Kruger Claims She Is Not Cultured Enough

Comment | 1893 days ago
Although she has had a successful career as a model and an actress, the 'National Treasure 3' beauty thinks she has not learned enough about the world. Read More
Liam Neeson: Beautiful Co-Stars Make It Easier to Film 'Unknown'

Liam Neeson: Beautiful Co-Stars Make It Easier to Film 'Unknown'

Comment | 1897 days ago
Asked how he found working with Diane Kruger and January Jones, the Hollywood actor admits he relied on them to distract him from the early starts on the set. Read More
'Inglourious Basterds' Helps Diane Kruger Get More Complex Roles

'Inglourious Basterds' Helps Diane Kruger Get More Complex Roles

Comment | 1902 days ago
The German-born actress believes her role as an actress-turned-saboteur in the Quentin Tarantino-directed movie has made casting directors see her in a different light. Read More