Dizzee Rascal

Birth Name :

Dylan Mills

Birth Date :

November 01, 1985

Birth Place :

Bow, East London, England, UK

Popular for :

Single "Stand Up Tall" (2004)

Dizzee Rascal Picture

Dizzee Rascal Related News

Cheryl Cole Records a Duet With Dizzee Rascal

Cheryl Cole Records a Duet With Dizzee Rascal

Comment | 2251 days ago
The Girls Aloud member and the 'Bonkers' hitmaker have recorded 'Everybody, Everyone' for her second solo album, 'Messy Little Raindrops'. Read More
Shakira Scraps Music Video for Work With Dizzee Rascal

Shakira Scraps Music Video for Work With Dizzee Rascal

Comment | 2263 days ago
Words are, the 'She Wolf' singer originally plans to film a sexy video for her 'Loca' video but called in the 'Bonkers' rapper when she changed plans and decided on something a little more 'crazy'. Read More
Dizzee Rascal Thought 'Pop' a 'Dirty Word'

Dizzee Rascal Thought 'Pop' a 'Dirty Word'

Comment | 2336 days ago
Believing it is not easy to make a catchy song, the 'Bonkers' singer admits his opinions about pop music have changed as he progressed in his career. Read More

Dizzee Rascal Album and Single

Dizzee Rascal Movie