Don Cheadle

Birth Name :

Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Date :

November 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Popular for :

As D.A. John Littleton in TV series "Picket Fences" (1993-1995)

Don Cheadle Picture

Don Cheadle Related News

Gwyneth Paltrow Flirts With Robert Downey Jr. in 'Iron Man 2' Trailer

Gwyneth Paltrow Flirts With Robert Downey Jr. in 'Iron Man 2' Trailer

Comment | 2543 days ago
This promo video for 'Iron Man' sequel also reels in glimpses at Mickey Rourke's Whiplash, Scarlett Johansson's Black Widow, Samuel L. Jackson's Nick Fury and Don Cheadle's War Machine. Read More

The Not So English Don Cheadle

Comment | 3531 days ago
Don Cheadle has been working hard on his British accent that turned out still 'terrible'. Read More

Don Cheadle Movie