Donny Osmond

Birth Name :

Donald Clark Osmond

Birth Date :

December 09, 1957

Birth Place :

Ogden, Utah, USA

Popular for :

As Host in "Donny & Marie" (1976 - 2000)

Donny Osmond Related News

Donny Osmond Accused of Being 'Fraudulent and Greedy'

Donny Osmond Accused of Being 'Fraudulent and Greedy'

Comment | 1950 days ago
Donny and sister Marie Osmond are being sued for millions of dollars by former producer Harold 'Chip' Lightman, who claims they cut him out of a contract. Read More
Donny Osmond, the New Crowned Champ of 'Dancing with the Stars'

Donny Osmond, the New Crowned Champ of 'Dancing with the Stars'

Comment | 2267 days ago
Wowing viewers and judges with his tango, the former teen idol and his dancing partner Kym Johnson bests over Mya and Kelly Osbourne and takes home the mirrorball trophy. Read More
'Dancing with the Stars': Aaron Carter Goes Home, Top Four Unveiled

'Dancing with the Stars': Aaron Carter Goes Home, Top Four Unveiled

Comment | 2281 days ago
The younger brother of Nick Carter is finally eliminated from the dancing competition, leaving Mya, Kelly Osbourne, Joanna Krupa and Donny Osmond to compete in the top four. Read More

Donny Osmond Movie