Birth Name :

Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Date :

October 24, 1986

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

Single "Best I Ever Had" (2009)

Drake Picture

Drake Related News

Drake and Rihanna Share Tender Embrace in 'Take Care' Music Video

Drake and Rihanna Share Tender Embrace in 'Take Care' Music Video

Comment | 1487 days ago
The Canadian rapper and his alleged ex-girlfriend are getting cozy with each other in the clip which 'pays tribute to nature.' Read More
Drake Feels Awkward in Chris Brown and Rihanna Mix-Up at 2011 BET Awards

Drake Feels Awkward in Chris Brown and Rihanna Mix-Up at 2011 BET Awards

Comment | 1772 days ago
The confusion happens at the show when Drake was called to the stage after Chris Brown and Rihanna's names were mixed up in the announcement of Viewers' Choice Award. Read More
Pics: Rihanna and Drake Have Dinner Date in Canada

Pics: Rihanna and Drake Have Dinner Date in Canada

Comment | 1786 days ago
Despite leaving separately from their hotel, the Barbadian singer and the 'Over' hitmaker were snapped heading to the same restaurant in Montreal on Sunday night, June 12. Read More