Birth Name :

Jared Drake Bell

Birth Date :

June 27, 1986

Birth Place :

Orange County, California, USA

Popular for :

As Drake Parker in TV Series "Drake & Josh" (2004-2007)

Drake Bell Picture

Drake Bell Related News

Justin Bieber Beats Taylor Lautner at 2010 Aussie Kids' Choice Awards

Justin Bieber Beats Taylor Lautner at 2010 Aussie Kids' Choice Awards

Comment | 2035 days ago
The 'Baby' hitmaker has been hailed Hottest Hottie at this year's Australian Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards, while Miley Cyrus dominates by nailing two blimp trophies. Read More
Video: Drake Bell Performs 'I Know' on 'The Gulf Is Back'

Video: Drake Bell Performs 'I Know' on 'The Gulf Is Back'

Comment | 2074 days ago
Taking part in the one-hour special that pays tribute to the people of the Gulf Coast affected by the oil spill, the 'Drake & Josh' star strums his guitar while singing a single off his second album. Read More
Emma Watson and Drake Bell Beat the Heavyweights at Nick's Kids Choice

Emma Watson and Drake Bell Beat the Heavyweights at Nick's Kids Choice

Comment | 3118 days ago
Emma Watson took down Keira Knightley and Cameron Diaz in the Best Actress category while Drake Bell surprisingly won over Justin Timberlake. Read More

Drake Bell Album and Single