Birth Name :

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Birth Date :

February 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Popular for :

As Gertie in "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Drew Barrymore Picture

Drew Barrymore Related News

Drew Barrymore Smooching New Boyfriend at L.A. Lakers Game

Drew Barrymore Smooching New Boyfriend at L.A. Lakers Game

Comment | 1920 days ago
The 'Lucky You' actress was spotted sharing passionate kisses and giggles with her new boyfriend, Will Kopelman, at the courtside seats of Staples Center during the Lakers vs. Clippers match. Read More
Drew Barrymore: Justin Long Fills Me With 'Giggly Joy'

Drew Barrymore: Justin Long Fills Me With 'Giggly Joy'

Comment | 2113 days ago
The 'Going the Distance' star opens up that her on/off boyfriend is one of the most important people in her life whom she 'couldn't love, respect, admire and enjoy' more than she does. Read More
Drew Barrymore Dubs Friends Her Most Important Thing

Drew Barrymore Dubs Friends Her Most Important Thing

Comment | 2123 days ago
The 'Going the Distance' actress admits she doesn't mind not having children because her pals are the most important thing in her life, saying 'I don't know what I'd do without my friends.' Read More

Drew Barrymore Movie