Drew Barrymore News

Birth Name :

Drew Blyth Barrymore

Birth Date :

February 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Culver City, California, USA

Popular for :

As Gertie in "E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial" (1982)

Drew Barrymore Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Drew Barrymore Smooching New Boyfriend at L.A. Lakers Game

Drew Barrymore Smooching New Boyfriend at L.A. Lakers Game

Comment | 1951 days ago
The 'Lucky You' actress was spotted sharing passionate kisses and giggles with her new boyfriend, Will Kopelman, at the courtside seats of Staples Center during the Lakers vs. Clippers match. Read More
Drew Barrymore: Justin Long Fills Me With 'Giggly Joy'

Drew Barrymore: Justin Long Fills Me With 'Giggly Joy'

Comment | 2144 days ago
The 'Going the Distance' star opens up that her on/off boyfriend is one of the most important people in her life whom she 'couldn't love, respect, admire and enjoy' more than she does. Read More
Drew Barrymore Dubs Friends Her Most Important Thing

Drew Barrymore Dubs Friends Her Most Important Thing

Comment | 2154 days ago
The 'Going the Distance' actress admits she doesn't mind not having children because her pals are the most important thing in her life, saying 'I don't know what I'd do without my friends.' Read More
Drew Barrymore Likes 'Easy' Relationships

Drew Barrymore Likes 'Easy' Relationships

Comment | 2156 days ago
Admitting that she used to crave being in 'crazy love', the 'Going the Distance' actress insists that she has become attracted to relaxed partners as she has grown older. Read More
Drew Barrymore Has 'Freak-Outs' About Long-Distance Relationship

Drew Barrymore Has 'Freak-Outs' About Long-Distance Relationship

Comment | 2158 days ago
The 'Going the Distance' actress admits she struggles to maintain a romance with someone she hardly ever sees, and feels like she is in a 'weird purgatory'. Read More
Drew Barrymore: Mystery Is 'Sexy'

Drew Barrymore: Mystery Is 'Sexy'

Comment | 2159 days ago
Claiming she and boyfriend Justin Long never talk about their on-and-off romance, the 'Going The Distance' star thinks their natural chemistry in the movie makes the film even better. Read More
Drew Barrymore: People Write Letters to Me

Drew Barrymore: People Write Letters to Me

Comment | 2161 days ago
'I still write letters, I don't want to communicate in a relationship via text and email,' the 'Going the Distance' star shares her thought about using the electronic communication. Read More
Drew Barrymore Watches Romantic Comedies on 'Crap Day'

Drew Barrymore Watches Romantic Comedies on 'Crap Day'

Comment | 2166 days ago
'I need them [rom-coms] at the end of a crap day, a nice happy ending and a fairytale,' the 'Going the Distance' star shares about her way to cheer herself up when life is getting the better of her. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next