Dustin Hoffman

Birth Name :

Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Date :

August 08, 1937

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Benjamin Braddock in "The Graduate" (1967)

Dustin Hoffman Picture

Dustin Hoffman Related News

Dustin Hoffman Earns $7.5 M for 'Little Fockers' Reshoots

Dustin Hoffman Earns $7.5 M for 'Little Fockers' Reshoots

Comment | 1944 days ago
The actor playing Ben Stiller's on-screen father in the movie was reportedly able to negotiate the huge pay deal for only five days work after being asked to re-shoot some of his scenes. Read More
Jason Bateman Feels Great About Kissing Dustin Hoffman

Jason Bateman Feels Great About Kissing Dustin Hoffman

Comment | 2154 days ago
Addressing the jaw-dropping kiss he had with Dustin Hoffman during the first game of the NBA finals, the 'Arrested Development' star gushes that the older actor has 'very soft lips'. Read More
Dustin Hoffman Swaps Spits With Jason Bateman at NBA Finals

Dustin Hoffman Swaps Spits With Jason Bateman at NBA Finals

Comment | 2159 days ago
The 72-year-old actor surprises the crowd gathering at the Staples Center arena when he decides to lock lips with the 'Juno' actor during the first game between Los Angeles Lakers and Boston Celtics. Read More

Dustin Hoffman Movie