Ed Westwick

Birth Name :

Edward Westwick

Birth Date :

June 27, 1987

Birth Place :

Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England

Popular for :

As Chuck Bass in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Ed Westwick Picture

Ed Westwick Related News

'Gossip Girl' 4.18 Promo: Chuck Finds Out About Dair

'Gossip Girl' 4.18 Promo: Chuck Finds Out About Dair

Comment | 1886 days ago
In the sneak preview for the April 18 episode of The CW's hit series, Chuck comes knocking on Dan's door after telling someone on the phone Dan and Blair kissed. Read More
Ed Westwick Too Busy for Valentine's Day

Ed Westwick Too Busy for Valentine's Day

Comment | 1905 days ago
Asked if he has any plans for the day, the ex-boyfriend of Jessica Szohr confesses that he will 'probably be working' on the set of 'Gossip Girl', but does not mind sacrificing his personal time. Read More
Drunk Ed Westwick Skied to a Bar on His Back

Drunk Ed Westwick Skied to a Bar on His Back

Comment | 1906 days ago
At the world premiere of 'Chalet Girl', co-star Tamsin Eggerton recalls their drunken adventure in Austria, revealing they came up with a novel way on how to get down the slope to get to another bar. Read More

Ed Westwick Movie