Eddie Murphy

Birth Name :

Edward Regan Murphy

Birth Date :

April 03, 1961

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Det. Axel Foley in "Beverly Hills Cop" (1984)

Eddie Murphy Picture

Eddie Murphy Related News

Mel B's Daughter Not Calling Eddie Murphy Daddy

Mel B's Daughter Not Calling Eddie Murphy Daddy

Comment | 2188 days ago
Although Eddie is the biological father of three-year-old Angel, Scary Spice Melanie Brown claims it is her husband Stephen Belafonte the toddler calls daddy. Read More
Melanie Brown and Eddie Murphy Put Their Feud Behind for Their Kid

Melanie Brown and Eddie Murphy Put Their Feud Behind for Their Kid

Comment | 2334 days ago
The former lovers, who have said some really nasty thing about each other to the press, have put their dispute behind them as they both attented a party at Eddy's Los Angeles home last week. Read More
Donkey and Puss Team Up for a Laugh in New 'Shrek Forever After' Trailer

Donkey and Puss Team Up for a Laugh in New 'Shrek Forever After' Trailer

Comment | 2395 days ago
The full-length trailer for the final 'Shrek' movie takes a look at how the beloved ogre fights to get his old life back after getting tricked into signing shady deal with Rumpelstiltskin. Read More

Eddie Murphy Album and Single