Eddie Redmayne

Birth Name :

Edward John David Redmayne

Birth Date :

January 06, 1982

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Thomas Babington in "Elizabeth: The Golden Age" (2007)

Eddie Redmayne Picture

Eddie Redmayne Related News

2010 Tony Awards: Denzel Washington Wins His First, Full Winners List

2010 Tony Awards: Denzel Washington Wins His First, Full Winners List

Comment | 2369 days ago
The two-time Oscar-winning actor makes a history of his own by grabbing his first Tony award for Best Leading Actor, while 'Red' dominates the Sunday, June 13 ceremony with six Tonys on hands. Read More
Kristen Stewart Offers Kiss in 'The Yellow Handkerchief' Clip

Kristen Stewart Offers Kiss in 'The Yellow Handkerchief' Clip

Comment | 2557 days ago
Sharing a bed together, Eddie Redmayne suggests for the 'Twilight Saga' beauty to kiss him to get rid of the mystery and his obsession at her. Read More

Eddie Redmayne Movie