Eddie Van Halen

Birth Name :

Edward Lodewijk Van Halen

Birth Date :

January 26, 1955

Birth Place :

Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands

Popular for :

Guitarist and co-founder of the hard rock band Van Halen