Elijah Wood

Birth Name :

Elijah Jordan Wood

Birth Date :

January 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Popular for :

As Frodo Baggins in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Elijah Wood Picture

Elijah Wood Related News

Elijah Wood Got Pranked Daily by Viggo Mortensen

Elijah Wood Got Pranked Daily by Viggo Mortensen

Comment | 2360 days ago
'One time, I called Elijah Wood every day for six weeks pretending to be a long-lost German friend,' says Wood's co-star in 'Lord of the Rings'. Read More
Elijah Wood Doesn't Regret Starting Acting Career in Young Age

Elijah Wood Doesn't Regret Starting Acting Career in Young Age

Comment | 2447 days ago
Elijah Wood, who has begun his acting career when he was still eight years old, claims he never felt that his youth was robbed though he had to work in such early age. Read More
Elijah Wood in Iggy Pop's Shoes

Elijah Wood in Iggy Pop's Shoes

Comment | 3295 days ago
In search for the perfect actor to play rocker legend Iggy Pop in "The Passenger", Elijah Wood steps up and takes the role. Read More

Elijah Wood Movie