Elin Nordegren

Birth Name :

Elin Maria Pernilla Nordegren

Birth Date :

January 01, 1980

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Popular for :

Ex-wife of professional golfer Tiger Woods

Elin Nordegren Picture

Elin Nordegren Related News

Marriage Is 'Irretrievably Broken', Tiger Woods and Wife Finalized Divorce

Marriage Is 'Irretrievably Broken', Tiger Woods and Wife Finalized Divorce

Comment | 2229 days ago
As the separated couple officially announce the end of their marriage, words are coming out that Elin Nordegren hit her then-husband 27 times with a golf club on the night of his infamous car crash. Read More
Elin Nordegren Spotted Out for a Run in Sweden

Elin Nordegren Spotted Out for a Run in Sweden

Comment | 2341 days ago
The 30-year-old former model is seen taking her time away from her estranged husband Tiger Woods, jogging solo in her native Sweden and being ignorant about who saw her. Read More
Tiger Woods Discusses Divorce With Wife on 'Daily Basis'

Tiger Woods Discusses Divorce With Wife on 'Daily Basis'

Comment | 2352 days ago
Sources say the divorce between the golf champ and Elin Nordegren is 100 percent happening, especially with Elin and her mother having met with a lawyer before they flew to Sweden. Read More

Elin Nordegren Video