Elizabeth Taylor

Birth Name :

Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor

Birth Date :

February 27, 1932

Birth Place :

Hampstead, London

Popular for :

As Cleopatra in "Cleopatra" (1963)

Elizabeth Taylor Picture

Elizabeth Taylor Related News

Kristin Davis Touched by Taylor Letter

Kristin Davis Touched by Taylor Letter

Comment | 1854 days ago
Kristin Davis was touched to receive a handwritten card from the late Elizabeth Taylor after a dog was named after her in the 'Sex and the City' TV series. Read More
AIDS Charities to Benefit From Elizabeth Taylor's Jewelery

AIDS Charities to Benefit From Elizabeth Taylor's Jewelery

Comment | 1862 days ago
A Cartier necklace from the screen legend's husband Mike Todd and the famous 69.42-carat pear-shaped Burton-Taylor diamond will be among the jewel collection to be auctioned. Read More
Elizabeth Taylor Buried Alongside Richard Burton's Love Letter

Elizabeth Taylor Buried Alongside Richard Burton's Love Letter

Comment | 1864 days ago
Words are, the Hollywood screen legend has told biographers Sam Kashner and Nancy Schoenberger that in the letter, her on-and-off husband wrote that home was where she was. Read More

Elizabeth Taylor Movie