Elle MacPherson

Birth Name :

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Birth Date :

March 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Killara, Sydney, Australia

Popular for :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" in the 1980s

Elle MacPherson Picture

Elle MacPherson Related News

Elle Macpherson Won't Retire

Elle Macpherson Won't Retire

Comment | 1853 days ago
Elle Macpherson, 48, knows she will gradually get offered less work but can't see herself ever retiring completely. Read More
Elle MacPherson Wants Independent Sons

Elle MacPherson Wants Independent Sons

Comment | 1854 days ago
Elle MacPherson has an assistant to help her two sons, but wants them to grow up to be independent and responsible for themselves. Read More
Elle MacPherson Gains Success Because She Doesn't Afraid to Ask

Elle MacPherson Gains Success Because She Doesn't Afraid to Ask

Comment | 2067 days ago
The Australian supermodel-and-businesswoman admits her natural tendency to ask others for advice was crucial to the rapid growth of the company she builds after leaving modeling. Read More

Elle MacPherson Movie